Congratulations Class of 2021 – Wings Summer 2021

Usually, the second Saturday in May would find the Yakima SunDome filled with faculty and staff, students and alumni, and families and friends gathered to celebrate the accomplishments of the year’s graduating class. However, for the second year in a row, we were unable to host the time- honored tradition of Commencement.

This year’s graduating class displayed remarkable tenacity as they maintained their focus and worked diligently to complete their degrees. All of us at Heritage University are extremely proud of these men and woman and know they will move forward in their lives to accomplish even greater things.

The good news is that the national progress on halting COVID-19 means we are moving forward on our joint Class of 2020 and 2021 celebration scheduled for Saturday, October 30 at 10:00 a.m. in the SunDome. Graduates from both classes are invited to participate in Commencement. We ask that all graduates who want to participate to please register at heritage.edu/Commencement.

ASSOCIATE OF ARTS
Elementary Education
Gricelda Guizar
Gaitan Breezie
Saraie Tevillo

Social Science
Tori Katie Wapsheli

BACHELOR OF ARTS
American Indian Studies
Ida Velvet Shock

Business Administration
Anali Aguilar
Jacqueline Camacho Galvan
Jocelyn Guadalupe Galarza
Amber Renee Ganuelas
Alondra Belen Guzman
Laura Cristina Munguia
Emanuel Ochoa
Elizabeth Ramirez
Ruben Omar Sanchez-Garcia
Jose Enrique Torres

Criminal Justice
Pedro Mendoza
Susana Naranjo
Grisel Rodriguez
Monica Helen Romero Castro
Yanet Torres
Guadalupe B. Valencia
Juan Valladares

English/Language Arts (5-12)
Brayan Ricardo Torres Gutierrez

Early Childhood Studies
Jennifer Guadalupe Macias
Esther Victoria Osorio Rangel

English
Enedeo Garza-Ramirez III
Irwin Godinez-Cruz
Kori Haubrich
Christian E. Villegas

History
Shaina Marie Longee
Makenzie Rae Ribail
Noemi Yaneli Sanchez

Interdisciplinary Contract
Cassandra Saucedo

Interdisciplinary Studies
Katie Sue Harshfield

Mathematics
David Marc Olden

Psychology
Cristina Blanco
Edgar Bravo Zavala
Patricia Adilene Chavez Torrez
Estefani Ivonne Cruz
Xavier Alexander Day
Stephanie Lynn Maybee
Juan Miguel Morales
Clarissa Irie Quiñones
Rocio Regis
Whisper Sarai Weber

BACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION
Elementary Education
Deyci Belen Alejandre
Madison Leigh Contreras
Mercedes A. Diaz
Anayeli Josie Gonzalez
Noe Gonzalez Jr.
Ruby Herrera
Armando Aranda Lopez
Daisy Martinez
MaKayla Marie Mathews
Joselin A. Navarrete
Carrington Nevard
Anisha Keray Noriega
Angela Ponce
Stephanie Marie Ramirez
Beatris M. Romero
Ana Lucia Saldana-Carrillo
Jacob Issac Snell
Ryan Everett Spraker
Maria Isabel Vargas
Teresita Vega
Morgan Elizabeth White

Middle-Level Education
Jocelyn Celis Torres
Mariah Taylor Gonzalez
Kely Reyes
Gabriela Sillas Ramos

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
Accounting
Ryan M. Akers
Matthew Conner
Eden S. C. Davis
Raquel Estrada
Kaulin Everham
Luis Abel Gomez
Mariah Hall
Bethany Nicole Herring
Carlos Daniel Iraheta
Ngoc Le
Steven Mansfield
Joel Isai Osorio
Marisol Pimentel
Abigail Rivera Cervantes
Angelita Santillan

Biology
Laura Quintero Martinez
Nathan Thompson
Yanet Torres

Biomedical Science
Danielle Renea Rodriguez

Computer Science
Daniel Francisco Venancio Cruz

Environmental Science
Paige Marie Delp
Eric Richard Phillip-Petrick
Keivan Charles Swank
Omar Torres Cassio

Medical Laboratory Science
Ruben Chino Bustamante

BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING
Nursing
Adrian E. Araiza
Franchesca Lucina Bazan
Zaireth Denisa Borges Zamora
Brenda Cruz
Samuel Cuevas-Carrillo
Dulce Kirbeth Dominguez Najera
Viviana Garcia Garcia
Claudia Gonzalez
Jesus Tonatiuh Granjales-Vega
Lydia Marquez
Jared Steven McGuire
Casey Quantrille
Erika L. Scheel
Natasha M. Scott

BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK
Social Work
Ana Aparicio
Grace Danielle Bennett
Yesenia Cardenas
Diana Chavez Cerda
Maria Cristal Ciriaco
Yuliana Colin Gonzalez
Katherine Irene Di Biase
Amanda Leticia Epler-Alegria
Evelyn Garcia
Jose De Jesus Garcia
Dominic Garza
Rigoberto Garza
Yanet S. Gil
Sandra G. Gonzalez
Zoe Nicole Gonzalez
Steven Dale Greenwald
Stephanie Hernandez
Paola Herrera
Kathleen Jo-Ann Kasper
Julia Korotkov
Marna Kostelecky
Daisy Luna
Kassandra Luna
Alondra Martinez
Natalie Alexis Martinez
Luis Medina
Milca Ruiz
Valentin Mendoza
Alondra Edith Mendoza-Gomez
Diana Guadalupe Meraz
Ginger Lee Metcalf
Celine Yvonne Michael
Diana Najera
Kitzely Ortega
Joaquin Padilla
Marlene Paz
Kristina Ryadinskiy Prikhodko
Blanca Lisbeth Quiroz Marin
Alejandra Guadalupe Ramirez
Alexandra Ramirez
Fabiola Ramirez Leon
Araceli Rios Regis
Ella Ryadinskiy
Rhonda M. Ryan
Robert Drew Schreiber
Delia Serna
Misty Renee Shook
Yanna Slutskaya
Miriam Soto-Guillen
Angelica Escamilla Vela
Dulce Vela
Paola Villanueva
Sonja Dee Young

MASTER OF ARTS
Medical Sciences
MaGuadalupe Alonzo
Israa Qadri Alshaikhli
Yasmin Bala Banga
Garry Scott Brown
Vadim Dolgov
David Albert Dommemuth
Alexander Barrett Down
Spencer Glenn Hanni
Gass Hersi
Priscilla Kim PoKeang
Kouch Yujung Lai
Jonathan Foster Lindsey
Jenesis Sofia Lopez
Roshni Mallick
Christopher Andrew Michaels
Shweta Mohan
Shelby Jo Murdock
Megan Elizabeth Nelson
Lindsey Nicole Petrelle
Dellanira Ramos
Stephanie Alejandra Rey
Jamshaid Roshnaye
Venesity Tenel Sepulveda
Tianfu Shang
Andrew Sullivan
Spencer Thomas Sutton
Kierstyn E. Tuel
Sravya Valiveti
Glafira Selene Vazquez Rocha
Andrea Lynne Velarde
Zoey Elise Wavrin

Multicultural English Literature & Language
Dung Kim Thi Huynh

MASTER OF EDUCATION
Educational Administration (Principal)
Olena G. Byelashova
Yesenia Mendez

Inclusive Education
Kayli Reneé Caprice Chavez Berk
Maricela Gutierrez Licona

MASTER IN TEACHING
English/Language Arts (5-12)
Salvador Correa-Solorio

Elementary Education
Ramon Diaz
Debbie Vanessa Vasquez

Elementary Education Specialization in Bilingual Education
Antonina V. Artiomov
Zoelia Diaz
Christopher J. Howell
Justin Juarez
Daisy Mendoza
Belinda Sierra

Elementary Education Specialization in English Language Learners
Analicia Irene Alvarado
Katrina Monique Alvarez
Alyssa Buck
Mikaela Martina Chavez
Johnny Lewis Farver II
Laurel Astrid Huth
Savannah Sky Lamas
Monica Linare
Gilberto Muñoz
Guadalupe Ortiz Mendez
Yvonnee Nicole Perez
Micah Ray Pridmore
Lee Ream
Colleen Cagney Sullivan
Jessika Nicole Villanueva
Eric Stephen Whittaker

Elementary Education Specialization in Special Education
Nereyda Barajas
Brooklyn D. Brown
Joa Crowder
Gloria Janet Martinez
Jacob Michael McCoy
Shaina Mumtaz Mirza
Nathan E. Nogaki
Rachel Marie Parrish
Jasmin T. Rivera
Griselda Roman
Florencia Sanchez
Laura Mae Smith
Delia Zambrano

MASTER OF SCIENCE
Physician Assistant
Bryan Blumer
Karina Borges
Hong Cai
Alexis Campbell
Kailey Anne Christison
Emily Cecilia Cunningham- Carter
Russell Disch
Evan Jacobb Dole
Ingrid Eleanor Ericksen
Philip Reed Fenn
Brian Jack Gilbert
Eric Tyler Griffin
Thomas Henline
Jashanpreet Kaur
Thomas Edward Loe
Mary Ellen Lyons
Bassanio Martinez Jr.
Jeffrey Brent McDonald
Heather R. McKnight
Vanessa Marilyn McLaughlin
Elizabeth Ann Peterson
Syvilla Reynolds
Anna K. Shoolroy
Tanner Isaak Steed
Veda Lakshim Anjalii Varada
Rhonda Warren
Elissa Kimberly Williams
Tanner Woolf
Edith Zaragoza
Michael Zeim